Washington| Change
[…] BPR Form 16-005, the Cardroom Employee Occupational License Application in question 14 requires that the applicant provide a complete listing of all addresses where the applicant has resided during the last five years under penalty that the application may be denied or the license revoked based upon any misstatements or omissions in the application. As previously noted, Section 550.105(9), Florida Statutes, adopted by Section 849.086(6)(f), Florida Statutes, authorizes Respondent to require an applicant to provide Respondent with any information deemed necessary by Respondent "to establish the identity of the applicant or to establish that the applicant is of good moral character." Despite Petitioners' concerns that cardroom employee occupational license applicants are expected to be highly transient and that such individuals should not be required to execute the proposed rule's release of information form, proposed rule 61D-11.009(2) and the subject BPR Form 16-005 is