All in violation of Title 18, United States Code, Section 242. 18 U.S.C. Section 242 provides, in relevant part: Whoever, under color of any law, . . . willfully subjects any person in any State . . . to the deprivation of any rights, privileges, or immunities secured or protected by the Constitution or laws of the United States, or to different punishments, pains, or penalties, on account of such person being an alien, or by reason of his color, or race, that are prescribed for the punishment of citizens, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more that one year, or both; and if bodily injury results from the acts committed in violation of this section or if such acts include the use, attempted use, or threatened use of a dangerous weapon, explosives, or fire, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both. . . . Count Two of the Superseding Indictment provides: On or about May 22, 2002, in Charlotte County, in the Middle District of Florida, defendant WYATT O. HENDERSON, who was then employed as a detective with the Charlotte County, Florida Sheriff's Department, did knowingly engage in misleading conduct toward another person, with intent to hinder, delay or prevent the communication to a law enforcement officer of information relating to the commission or possible commission of a Federal offense, namely, Deprivation of Rights Under Color of Law, as charged in Count One of this Indictment, by submitting to Sergeant Jerry White of the Charlotte County Sheriff's Department an incomplete and inaccurate statement regarding the arrest on or about May 21, 2002, of C.G., a juvenile.