Petitioners did not prove the Islamorada Plan Amendment is inconsistent with Islamorada Comprehensive Plan Goal 1-1; Policies 2-1.2.8, 2-1.2.9, 2-1.2.10, and 2-1.6.3; Objective 5-1.9 and Policy 5-1.10.2; Objective 5- 1.15; and Objective 8-1.1 and Policies 8-1.2.1 and 8-1.2.8. Petitioners did not prove the Key West Plan Amendment is internally inconsistent with Key West Comprehensive Plan Objectives 1-1.16, 5-1.6, Goal 5-1, and Policy 8-1.1.3. Based on the foregoing Findings of Fact, Petitioners did not prove that the Marathon and Islamorada Plan Amendments are inconsistent with section 380.0552(9)(a)2., which requires the local governments in the ACSC to adopt goals, objectives, and policies to “maintain a hurricane evacuation clearance time for permanent residents of no more than 24 hours.” Environmental Concerns Petitioners next contend the Plan Amendments are not supported by data and analysis demonstrating that the environmental carrying capacity of the Keys can support development of an additional 1,300 residential units.