Rule 4-211.042(21) provides that Class A crimes include 64 felonies ranging from treason, murder, and air piracy, to unlawful possession of a postal key and defrauding an innkeeper. Rule 4-211.042(21)(2) includes fraud. Rule 4-211.041(11) provides that the "trigger date" is the date on which the applicant was found guilty, pleaded guilty, or pleaded no contest. As is apparent from the Notice of Denial, described below, the trigger date is the earliest of these three events. Section 626.641(2) provides: No person or appointee under any license or appointment revoked by the department or office, nor any person whose eligibility to hold same has been revoked by the department or office, shall have the right to apply for another license or appointment under this code within 2 years from the effective date of such revocation or, if judicial review of such revocation is sought, within 2 years from the date of final court order or decree affirming the revocation. The department or office shall not, however, grant a new license or appointment or reinstate eligibility to hold such license or appointment if it finds that the circumstance or circumstances for which the eligibility was revoked or for which the previous license or appointment was revoked still exist or are likely to recur; if an individual's license as agent or customer representative or eligibility to hold same has been revoked upon the ground specified in s. 626.611(12), the department or office shall refuse to grant or issue any new license or appointment so applied for. On January 10, 2003, Petitioner filed an application for licensure as a general lines agent. On February 13, 2003, Respondent issued a Notice of Denial.