Washington| Change
[…] The basis for sanitary sewer concurrency analysis will be the available capacity at the master pump station. Whether the station will have the capacity to serve development under the FLUM Amendment at the time the development takes place is a subject of fair debate, given the pump station repairs underway, the relining project to reduce infiltration, and other planned improvements for completion in January 2016. Land Use Suitability Section 163.3177(6)(a)8.b. requires future land use map amendments to be based on an analysis of “the suitability of the plan amendment for its proposed use considering the character of the undeveloped land, soils, topography, natural resources, and historic resources on site.” Section 163.3177(6)(a)2.c. requires plan amendments to be based upon data regarding the character of the undeveloped land.6/ In processing the FLUM application, Ms.