These motions were frivolous. Jurisdiction was specifically reserved within the Proposed Recommended Order to “consider Respondent’s claim of entitlement to fees and costs.” Each motion sought to supplement the record by introducing exhibits not timely filed. (See: Exhibit-1, dated March 4, 2008; Exhibit-2, dated March 14, 2008; Exhibit 3, dated March 21, 2008.) The filing of the motions as described in paragraph two (2) above, constitute grounds for the imposition of attorney’s fees and costs as set forth in Section 120.569(2)(e), Florida Statutes (2007), which reads: All pleadings, motions, or other papers filed in the proceeding must be signed by the party, the party’s attorney, or the party’s qualified representative. The signature constitutes a certificate that the person has read the pleading, motion, or other paper and that, based upon reasonable inquiry, it is not interposed for any improper purposes, such as to harass or to cause unnecessary delay, or for frivolous purpose or needless increase in the cost of litigation. If a pleading, motion, or other paper is signed in violation of these requirements, the presiding officer shall impose upon the person who signed it, the represented party, or both, an appropriate sanction, which may include an order to pay the other party or parties the amount of reasonable expenses incurred because of the filing of the pleading, motion, or other paper, including a reasonable attorney’s fee. An objection to each motion was filed by counsel for the agency, asserting the exhibits were outside the record in the case and would prejudice the agency.