Washington| Change
[…] Section 163.3177(6)(c) requires the public facilities element to: describe the problems and needs and the general facilities that will be

required for solution of the problems and needs. The element shall also include a topographic map depicting any areas adopted by a regional water management district as prime groundwater recharge areas for the Floridan or Biscayne aquifers ....

Section 163.3177(6)(d) requires local governments, in connection with the conservation element, to "assess their current, as well as projected, water needs and sources for a 10- year period."

Section 163.3178(2) requires that coastal management elements be "based on studies, surveys, and data ...." The element must contain a "land use and inventory map of existing coastal uses," "analysis of the environmental, socioeconomic, and fiscal impact of development and redevelopment proposed in the future land use plan. . . on the natural and historic resources of the coast

. . .," and "analysis of the effects of existing drainage systems and the impact of point source and nonpoint source pollution on estuarine water "