Ohio| Change
[…] (2)(a) Except as authorized by this chapter and chapter 499, it is unlawful for any person to purchase, or possess with intent to purchase, a controlled substance.

    * * *


    (7)(a) It is unlawful for any person:


    * * *


    5. To keep or maintain any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, vehicle, boat, aircraft, or other structure or place which is resorted to by persons using controlled substances in violation of this chapter for the purpose of using these substances, or which is used for keeping or selling them in violation of this chapter.

  37. Section 561.29, Florida Statutes, provides, in part:


    1. The division is given full power and authority to revoke or suspend the license of any person holding a license under the Beverage Law, when it is determined or found by the division upon sufficient cause appearing of:

      1. Violation by the licensee or his or its agents, officers, servants, or employees, on the licensed premises, or elsewhere while in the scope of employment, of any of the laws of this state or of the United States, or violation of any municipal or county regulation in regard to the hours of sale, service, or consumption of alcoholic beverages or license requirements of special licenses issued under s. 561.20, or engaging in or permitting disorderly conduct on the licensed premises, or permitting another on the licensed premises to violate any of the laws of this state or of the United States. A conviction of the licensee or his or its agents, officers, servants, or employees in any criminal court of any violation as set

        forth in this paragraph shall not be considered in proceedings before the division for suspension or revocation of a license except as permitted by chapter 92 or the rules of evidence.

      2. Violation by the licensee or, if a corporation, by any officers thereof, of any laws of this state or any state or territory of the United States.

      3. Maintaining a nuisance on the licensed premises.

  38. Rule 61A-2.022, Florida Administrative Code, sets forth the penalty guidelines which are imposed upon alcoholic beverage licensees who are supervised by the Department.