STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] As used herein, sexual activity can involve the use of any device or object and is not dependent on whether penetration, orgasm, or ejaculation has occurred. . . .
The evidence in this case proved that Ms. Bornholdt violated these provisions when she told Detective Flechus to masturbate, when she placed his hand on his penis, and when she touched his penis and attempted to stroke him. Her violation of Rule 64B7-26.010(1), (3), and (4), Florida Administrative Code, constitutes a violation of Section 480.046(1)(k), Florida Statutes.
Rule 64B7-30.001(5), Florida Administrative Code, provides the following:
The following acts shall constitute the failure to practice massage therapy with that level of care, skill, and treatment which is recognized by a reasonably prudent similar massage therapist as being acceptable under similar conditions and circumstances:
. . . .
Failure to appropriately drape a client. Appropriate draping of a client shall include draping of the buttocks and genitalia of all clients, and breasts of female clients, unless the client gives specific informed consent to be undraped.
Ms.