STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] For purposes of this subsection, masturbation means the manipulation of any body tissue with the intent to cause sexual arousal. As used herein, sexual activity can involve the use of any device or object and is not dependent on whether penetration, orgasm, or ejaculation has occurred. Nothing herein shall be interpreted to prohibit a licensed massage therapist, duly qualified under Rule 64B7-31.001, from practicing colonic irrigation.
COUNT II
Section 480.046(1)(k), Florida Statutes, states, as follows:
Grounds for disciplinary action by the board.–-
(1) The following acts constitute grounds for denial of a license or disciplinary action, as specified in section 456.072(2):
* * *
(k) Violating a lawful order of the board or department previously entered in a disciplinary hearing, or failing to comply with a lawfully issued subpoena of the department,
by violating Section 480.0485, Florida Statutes, which states, as follows:
Sexual misconduct in the practice of massage therapy.–-The massage therapist- patient relationship is founded on mutual trust.