Washington| Change
[…] Furthermore, Petitioner will present evidence of other hearings before [T]he Florida Bar and the Florida Department of [Business and] Professional Regulation- Division of Certified Public Accounting on this very issue to demonstrate Petitioner's fitness and trustworthiness to engage in the business of insurance.


(2) Petitioner will also present evidence at hearing that the FDI has violated Section 120.60(1), Florida Statutes, (the "90 day rule") in denying Petitioner's application for an insurance license. Section 120.60(1), F. S. states in part "Every application for a license shall be approved or denied within 90 days after receipt of a completed application unless a shorter period of time for agency action is provided by law."