Washington| Change
[…] (1) Lack of one or more of the qualifications for the license or appointment as specified in this code. . . . .

(7) Demonstrated lack of fitness or trustworthiness to engage in the business of insurance.


Section 626.785(1), Florida Statutes states:


"The department shall not grant or issue a license as life agent to any individual found by it to be untrustworthy or incompetent, or who does not meet the following qualifications: "


Section 626.831(1), states:


"The department shall not grant or issue a license as health agent as to any individual found by it to be untrustworthy or incompetent, or who does not meet the following qualifications: "