STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Respondent has not been proven guilty of any material misrepresentation, or culpable negligence or breach of trust in the business transaction represented through the Report.
Therefore no violation of Section 475.624(2), Florida Statutes (1995), is proven as alleged in Count IV.
Count V states:
. . . Respondent is guilty of having obstructed or hindered in any manner the enforcement of Chapter 475, Florida Statutes or the performance of any lawful duty by any person acting under the authority of Chapter 475, Florida Statutes in violation of Section 475.626(1)(f), Florida Statutes.
Section 475.626(1)(f), Florida Statutes (1995), states: Violations and penalties.--
VIOLATIONS.--
* * *
(f) No person shall obstruct or hinder in any manner the enforcement of this section or the performance of any lawful duty by any
person acting under the authority of this section, . . .
The facts did not prove that Respondent obstructed or hindered the enforcement of this section by the investigator or the performance of the investigator acting under the authority of the section.