STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] A chlorine solution shall have a minimum temperature based on the concentration and pH of the solution as listed in the following chart[.]iii
Food Code Rule 3-501.17 provides in pertinent part:
(A) . . . [R]efrigerated, READY-TO EAT, POTENTIALLY HAZARDOUS FOOD (TIME/TEMPERATURE CONTROL FOR SAFETY FOOD) prepared and held in a FOOD ESTABLISHMENT for more than 24 hours shall be clearly marked to indicate the date or day by which the FOOD shall be consumed on the PREMISES, sold, or discarded
. . . . The day of preparation shall be counted as Day 1.
Section 509.241(2), Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part as follows:
APPLICATION FOR LICENSE.--Each person who plans to open a public lodging establishment or a public food service establishment shall apply for and receive a license from the division prior to the commencement of operation.
Florida Administrative Code Rule 61C-1.004 provides in relevant part as follows:
The following general requirements and standards shall be met by all public lodging and public food service establishments:
Water, plumbing and waste.