Washington| Change
[…] 3. Placement on probationary status for a period not to exceed 2 years, subject to terms and conditions imposed by the commission. Upon the violation of such terms and conditions, the commission may revoke certification or impose additional penalties as enumerated in this subsection.


    4. Successful completion by the officer of any basic recruit, advanced, or career development training or such retraining deemed appropriate by the commission.


    5. Issuance of a reprimand.


  11. The Commission also alleged that Mr. Taylor violated Subsection 943.13(7), Florida Statutes, which provides that all correctional officers must “[h]ave a good moral character as determined by a background investigation under procedures established by the commission.” The Commission also alleged that Mr. Taylor violated Florida Administrative Code

    Rules 11B-27.011(4)(a), 11B-27.011(4)(b), and 11B-20.0012(1)(f).

  12. Florida Administrative Code Rules 11B-27.011(4)(a) and 11B-27.011(4)(b) provide: