STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] A bail bond agency location may not conduct surety business unless a primary bail bond agent is designated at all times. The failure to designate a primary agent on a form prescribed by the department, within
10 working days after an agency’s inception or a change of primary agent, is a violation of this chapter, punishable as provided in s. 648.45.
Section 648.44, provides in part: Prohibitions; penalty.—
A bail bond agent or temporary bail bond agent may not:
* * *
(b) Directly or indirectly solicit business in or on the property or grounds of a jail, prison, or other place where prisoners are confined or in or on the property or grounds of any court. The term “solicitation” includes the distribution of business cards, print advertising, or other written or oral information directed to prisoners or potential indemnitors, unless a request is initiated by the prisoner or a potential indemnitor.