Washington| Change
[…] * * *


    (7)(a) Effective October 1, 2006, no individual, firm, partnership, corporation, association, or any other entity shall act


    in its own name or under a trade name, directly or indirectly, as an insurance agency, unless it complies with s. 626.172 with respect to possessing an insurance agency license for each place of business at which it engages in any activity which may be performed only by a licensed insurance agent.


  99. Section 626.331 provides, in pertinent part, that:


    (2) An agent shall be required to have a separate appointment as to each insurer by whom he or she is appointed as an agent.


  100. Section 626.611 provides, in pertinent part, that: