Washington| Change
[…] COUNT I


  108. Given the admissible testimony and evidence presented at the final hearing, and based upon the findings of fact made as to the allegations in Count I of the First Amended


    Administrative Complaint, Petitioner proved, by clear and convincing evidence, that Respondent violated sections 626.112(1)(a) and (7)(a); section 626.331(2); section 626.611(5), (7) and (9); section 626.621(6); section 626.752(2);

    and section 626.9541(1)(a)1. and (1)(e)1. with regard to that count.

  109. With regard to the violation of section 626.611(9), Respondent‟s conduct as established in Count I, taken in light of her conduct as established regarding Counts II and III, forms a repeated pattern of willful misconduct, thereby establishing “[f]raudulent or dishonest practices in the conduct of business under the license or appointment.”

    COUNT II


  110. Given the admissible testimony and evidence presented at the final hearing, and based upon the findings of fact made as to the allegations in Count II of the First Amended Administrative Complaint, Petitioner proved, by clear and convincing evidence, that Respondent violated section 626.112(1)(a) and (7)(a); section 626.331(2); section 626.611(5), (7) and (9); section 626.621(6); section 626.752(2); and section 626.9541(1)(a)1. and (1)(e)1. with regard to that count.

  111. With regard to the violation of section 626.611(9), Respondent‟s conduct as established in Count II, taken in light


    of her conduct as established regarding Counts I and III, forms a repeated pattern of willful misconduct, thereby establishing “[f]raudulent or dishonest practices in the conduct of business under the license or appointment.”

    COUNT III


  112. Given the admissible testimony and evidence presented at the final hearing, and based upon the findings of fact made as to the allegations in Count III of the First Amended Administrative Complaint, Petitioner proved, by clear and convincing evidence, that Respondent violated sections 626.112(1)(a) and (7)(a); section 626.331(2); section 626.611(5), (7) and (9); section 626.621(6); section 626.752(2); and section 626.9541(1)(a)1. and (1)(e)1. with regard to that count.

  113. With regard to the violation of section 626.611(9), Respondent‟s conduct as established in Count III, taken in light of her conduct as established regarding Counts I and II, forms a repeated pattern of willful misconduct, thereby establishing “[f]raudulent or dishonest practices in the conduct of business under the license or appointment.”

    COUNT IV and COUNT V


  114. Given the admissible testimony and evidence presented at the final hearing, and based upon the findings of fact made as to the allegations in Count IV and Count V of the First