STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] such unlicensed person or entity, in accordance with
s. 120.569(2)(n).”); section 501.608(3)(“Failure to obtain or display a license or a receipt of filing of an affidavit of exemption is sufficient grounds for the department to issue an immediate cease and desist order, which shall act as an immediate final order under s. 120.569(2)(n).”); section 628.461(5)(a)(“The office shall, however, at any time that it finds an immediate danger to the public health, safety, and welfare of the domestic policyholders exists, immediately order, pursuant to s. 120.569(2)(n), the proposed acquisition temporarily disapproved and any further steps to conclude the acquisition ceased.”); section 628.4615(6)(a)(“The office shall, however, at any time it finds an immediate danger to the public health, safety, and welfare of the insureds exists, immediately order, pursuant to s. 120.569(2)(n), the proposed acquisition disapproved and any further steps to conclude the acquisition ceased.); and section 633.228(2)(a)(“If . . . it is determined that a violation described in this section exists which poses an immediate danger to the public health, safety, or welfare, the State Fire Marshal may issue an order to vacate the building in question, which order shall be immediately