STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] (NCCI) and is available for viewing through the Division of Workers’ Compensation, Bureau of Compliance, 2012 Capital Circle, S.E., Hartman Building, Tallahassee, Florida 32399-4228 or a copy is available, for a
fee, by calling NCCI at 1(800)622-4123. The SCOPES® list of codes, descriptions and industry groups is as follows:
* * *
Industry Group: Office & Clerical
* * *
10. 8810 CLERICAL OFFICE EMPLOYEES NOC
The Administrative Procedure Act, chapter 120, Florida Statutes, addresses the incorporation of materials by reference in section 120.54(1)(i), which provides, in pertinent part, that:
1. A rule may incorporate material by reference but only as the material exists on the date the rule is adopted. For purposes of the rule, changes in the material are not effective unless the rule is amended to incorporate the changes.
* * *
6. The Department of State may adopt by rule requirements for incorporating materials pursuant to this paragraph.
Department of State rule 1-1.013, entitled “Materials Incorporated by Reference” provides, in pertinent part, that: