STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Transaction date;
Payor name;
Payee name;
Conductor name, if other than the payee;
Amount of payment instrument;
Amount of currency provided;
Type of payment instrument;
Personal check;
Payroll check;
Government check;
Corporate check;
Third party check; or
Other payment instrument;
Fee charged for the cashing of the payment instrument;
Branch/Location where instrument was accepted;
Identification type presented by conductor; and
Identification number presented by conductor.
Fla. Admin. Code R. 69V-560.704(5)(a).
As for endorsements, section 560.309(2) provides:
At the time a licensee accepts a payment instrument that is cashed by the licensee, the payment instrument must be endorsed using the legal name under which the licensee is licensed.
Rule 69V-560.704(2) amplifies and further defines not only the duty to endorse, but also the obligation to maintain legible records, providing in pertinent part as follows:
Every check casher shall maintain legible records of all payment instruments cashed.