STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Violation by the licensee or his or its agents, officer, servants, or employees, on the licensed premises, or
elsewhere while in the scope of employment, of any of the laws of this state . . .
* * *
(3) The division may impose a civil penalty against a licensee for any violation mentioned in the Beverage Law, or any rule issued pursuant thereto, not to exceed
$1,000 for violations arising out of a single transaction . . .
Section 562.131, Florida Statutes (1979), provides in part:
It is unlawful for any licensee, his employee, agent, servant, or any entertainer employed at the licensed premises or employed on a contractual basis to entertain, perform or work upon the licensed premises to beg or solicit any patron or customer thereof or visitor in any licensed premises to purchase any beverage, alcoholic or otherwise, for such licensee's employee, agent, servant, or entertainer.
Section 796.07, Florida Statutes (1979), provides in part:
It shall further be unlawful in the state:
To offer to commit, or to commit, or to engage in, prostitution, lewdness, or assignation.
Section 800.03, Florida Statutes (1979), provides in part:
It shall be unlawful for any person to expose or exhibit his sexual organs in any public place or on the private
premises of another, or so near thereto as to be seen from such private premises, in a vulgar or indecent manner, or so to expose or exhibit his person in such place, or
to go or be naked in such place. Provided, however, this section shall not be
construed to prohibit the exposure of such organs or the person in any place provided or set apart for that purpose . . .
Section 877.03, Florida Statutes (1979), provides in part:
Whoever commits such acts as are of a nature to corrupt the public morals, or outrage the sense of public decency, or affect the peace and quiet of persons who may witness them, or engage in brawling or fighting, or engages in such conduct as to constitute a breach of the peace or disorderly conduct, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of the second degree . . .
The above sited statutes provide, as a basis for beverage license suspension, revocation or civil penalty, the violation of any Florida law by a beverage licensee or its agents, officers, servants or employees.