Ohio| Change
[…] No evidence was presented that Respondent was involved in any of these transactions or was aware, or should have been aware, that such transactions were taking place.


  18. Sections 626.611(13) and 626.621(2), above cited, allows violations of any provision of Chapter 626 to constitute grounds for disciplinary action. Those sections Respondent is alleged to violate are Sections 626.561(1), 626.747(1) and 626.734.


  19. Section 626.561(1) provides in pertinent part:


    All premiums, returned premiums or other funds belonging to insurers or others received by an agent ... in transactions under his license shall be trust funds so received by the licensee in a fiduciary capacity; and the licensee in the appli- cable regular course of business shall account for and pay the same to the insurer, insured, or other person entitled thereto.


  20. Respondent's license was active only in the Bartow office, and no evidence was presented that any of the irregularities contained in the findings of fact above involved the Bartow office.


  21. Section 626.747(1) provides: