Ohio| Change
[…] All premiums, returned premiums or other funds belonging to insurers or others received by an agent ... in transactions under his license shall be trust funds so received by the licensee in a fiduciary capacity; and the licensee in the appli- cable regular course of business shall account for and pay the same to the insurer, insured, or other person entitled thereto.


  20. Respondent's license was active only in the Bartow office, and no evidence was presented that any of the irregularities contained in the findings of fact above involved the Bartow office.


  21. Section 626.747(1) provides:


    Each branch place of business established by an agent or agency, firm, corporation, or association shall be in the active full-time charge of a licensed general lines agent. Any agent or agency, firm, corporation, or association which has established one or more branch places

    of business shall be required to have at least one agent at each location of the agency including its headquarters location.