Ohio| Change
[…] See, Sections 402.313 and 402.3015, Florida Statutes [1993], and 402.313 and 402.302, Florida Statutes [1995].

  24. The parties have asserted that Sections 402.302(8) and 435.04(2), Florida Statutes [1995] govern this case. Section 402.302(8), Florida Statutes [1995] provides for screening of child care personnel and provides that "personnel" shall include certain family members, one of which would be Petitioner. Section 435.04(2), Florida Statutes [1995] disqualifies, under Subsection (p), "persons who have been found guilty of,

    regardless of adjudication, or entered a plea of nolo contendere or guilty to, any offense prohibited under . . . Chapter 800, relating to lewdness and indecent exposure."

  25. However, Chapter 435, Florida Statutes did not come into being until October 1, 1995, and Section 64 of Chapter 95-