STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Section 810.08, Florida Statutes (1991), reads as follows in pertinent part:
Whoever, without being authorized, licensed, or invited, willfully enters or remains in any structure or conveyance, or, having been authorized, licensed, or invited, is warned by the owner or lessee of the premises, or by a person authorized by the owner or lessee, to depart and refuses to do so, commits the offense of trespass in a structure or conveyance.
(2)(a) Except as otherwise provided in this subsection, trespass in a structure or
conveyance is a misdemeanor of the second degree
Section 810.011, Florida Statutes (1991), includes the following definition for use in Chapter 810: "(1) 'Structure' means a building of any kind, either temporary or permanent, which has a roof over it, together with the curtilage thereof."
It is clear from the facts in this case that the Respondent has failed to maintain good moral character.