STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] It shall be unlawful for any person to expose or exhibit his sexual organs in any public place or on the private premises of another, or so near thereto as to be seen from such private premises, in a vulgar or indecent manner, or so to expose or exhibit his person in such place, or to go or be naked in such place. Provided, however, this section shall not be construed to prohibit the exposure of such organs or the person in any place provided or set apart for that purpose. Any person convicted of a violation hereof shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree. . . .
Section 810.08, Florida Statutes (1991), reads as follows in pertinent part:
Whoever, without being authorized, licensed, or invited, willfully enters or remains in any structure or conveyance, or, having been authorized, licensed, or invited, is warned by the owner or lessee of the premises, or by a person authorized by the owner or lessee, to depart and refuses to do so, commits the offense of trespass in a structure or conveyance.
(2)(a) Except as otherwise provided in this subsection, trespass in a structure or
conveyance is a misdemeanor of the second degree
Section 810.011, Florida Statutes (1991), includes the following definition for use in Chapter 810: "(1) 'Structure' means a building of any kind, either temporary or permanent, which has a roof over it, together with the curtilage thereof."