Ohio| Change
[…] * * *


      (i) Activities on sovereignty lands shall be designed to minimize or eliminate adverse impacts on fish and wildlife habitat. Special attention and consideration shall be given to endangered and threatened species habitat.


      * * *


    3. Riparian Rights

      (a) None of the provisions of this rule shall be implemented in a manner that would unreasonably infringe upon the traditional, common law riparian rights . . . of upland property owners adjacent to sovereignty submerged lands.


  75. Section 253.141, Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part:

    1. Riparian rights are those incident to land bordering upon navigable waters. They are rights of ingress, egress, boating, bathing, and fishing and such others as may be or have been defined by law. Such rights are not of a proprietary nature. They are rights inuring to the owner of the riparian land but are not owned by him or her. They are appurtenant to and are inseparable from the riparian land. The land to which the owner holds title must extend to the ordinary high watermark of the navigable water in order that riparian rights may attach. Conveyance of title to or lease of the riparian land entitles the grantee to the

      riparian rights running therewith whether or not mentioned in the deed or lease of the upland.


  76. Rule 18-21.003, Florida Administrative Code, provides in pertinent part: