STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] All parties have the right to submit written exceptions within
15 days from the date of this Recommended Order. Any exceptions to this Recommended Order should be filed with the agency that will issue the Final Order in this case.
1 Respondent had had a certified food manager on staff (Mohammed Chowdhurry), but Mr. Chowdhurry was no longer employed by Respondent at the time of Ms. Manulis' July 31, 2001, inspection.
2 Mr. Chowdhurry renewed his certification, but, as noted above, was not working at the establishment at the time of Ms. Manulis' July 31, 2001, inspection.
3 Section 509.261(2), Florida Statutes, provides that, "[f]or the purposes of this section, the division may regard as a separate offense each day or portion of a day on which an
establishment is operated in violation of a 'critical law or rule,' as that term is defined by rule." "Violations of critical laws or rules" are defined in Rule 61C-1.0021(2), Florida Administrative Code, as "those violations determined by the [Petitioner] to pose a significant threat to the public health, safety, or welfare."
Issue Date | Document | Summary |
---|---|---|