Ohio| Change
[…] the witnesses must be lacking in confusion as to the facts in issue. The evidence must be of such weight that it produces in the mind of the trier of fact a firm belief or conviction, without hesitancy, as to the truth of the allegations sought to be established.


    See also Evans Packing Co. v. Department of Agriculture and Consumer, 550 So. 2d 112, 116 n.5 (Fla. 1st DCA 1989).

  21. Section 500.04(4) provides:


    The following acts and the causing thereof within the state are prohibited:


    * * *


    (4) The sale, delivery for sale, holding for sale, or offering for sale of any article in violation of s. 500.12.

  22. Section 500.12 provides in relevant part: (1)(a) A food permit from the department

    is required of any person who operates a

    food establishment or retail food store, except: