STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The evidence must be of such weight that it produces in the mind of the trier of fact the firm belief of (sic) conviction, without hesitancy, as to the truth of the allegations sought to be established. Slomowitz v. Walker, 429 So.
2d 797, 800 (Fla. 4th DCA 1983).
The Administrative Complaint alleges that Respondent is guilty of having violated Section 489.1425, Florida Statutes, which provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
Any agreement or contract for repair, restoration, improvement, or construction to residential real property must contain a statement explaining the consumer’s rights under the recovery fund, except where the value of all labor and materials does not exceed $2,500.00.
27. Subsections 489.129(1)(g)1., 2., and 3.; (j); (m) and (o), Florida Statutes, provide in pertinent part, as follows: