Washington| Change
[…] 6/ Section 455.275(1) has, at all times material to the instant case, provided as follows:


Each licensee of the department is solely responsible for notifying the department in writing of the licensee's current mailing


address and place of practice, as defined by rule of the board or the department when there is no board. A licensee's failure to notify the department of a change of address constitutes a violation of this section, and the licensee may be disciplined by the board or the department when there is no board.


As can be seen, section 455.275(1) addresses both a licensee's "mailing address" and "place of practice."