STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Respondent proved by clear and convincing evidence that Respondent had adjudication withheld in Florida for the third degree felony of grand theft, a felony involving larceny, on August 21, 2014.
COUNT 3
Section 550.0251(6) provided, in relevant part:
In addition to the power to exclude certain persons from any pari-mutuel facility in this state, the division may exclude any person from any and all pari-mutuel facilities in this state for conduct that would constitute, if the person were a licensee, a violation of this chapter or the rules of the division. The division may exclude from any pari-mutuel facility within this state any person who has been ejected from a pari-mutuel facility in this state or who has been excluded from any pari-mutuel facility in another state by the governmental department, agency, commission, or authority exercising regulatory
jurisdiction over pari-mutuel facilities in such other state.
Respondent was "excluded indefinitely" from Gulfstream Park on May 2, 2014. This constitutes an ejection within the meaning of section 550.0251(6).
Petitioner proved by clear and convincing evidence that Respondent was ejected from a pari-mutuel facility in this state on May 2, 2014.
Penalty