STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The division shall consider the following aggravating and mitigating factors in determining the appropriate disciplinary action to be imposed and in deviating from the standard penalties:
(a) Aggravating factors.
* * *
4. Number of Emergency Orders of Suspension or Closure against the same licensee filed with the Agency Clerk by the division within the 12 months preceding the date the current administrative complaint was issued.
DBPR Case No. 2015-029646
Section 509.221(7) states:
The operator of any establishment licensed under this chapter shall take effective measures to protect the establishment against the entrance and the breeding on the premises of all vermin. Any room in such establishment infested with such vermin shall be fumigated, disinfected, renovated, or other corrective action taken until the vermin are exterminated.