Washington| Change
[…] (quoting 
Twombly, 550 U.S. at 557
);
Accord Bradley v. Chiron Corp., 
136 F.3d 1317
, 1322 (Fed. Cir. 1998) (“Conclusory allegations
of law and unwarranted inferences of fact do not suffice to support a claim.”).

                                                    8
                                           ANALYSIS

                    A. Jurisdiction Over BP’s Claims Under the Tucker Act

        The government argues that the Royalty Management Act contains a detailed remedial
scheme that displaces the Tucker Act. Def.’s Mot. at 10-14. In consequence, the government
avers that 30 U.S.C. § 1724(h) requires that judicial review be pursued only in federal district
court. 
Id. at 11.
As quoted earlier, Paragraph (2) of Subsection 1724(h) provides in pertinent
part that “the appellant shall have a right to judicial review of such deemed final decision in
accordance with Title 5.” 30 U.S.C. § 1724(h)(2) (emphasis added). While judicial review
pursuant to Subsection 1724(h) does not specify where a lessee must file its complaint, the
government interprets “in accordance with Title 5” as invoking not only the standard of review