Under the “Contributions” column, the form lists two categories of contributions: monetary and in-kind. Monetary contributions are divided into two subcategories: “Cash & Checks” and “Loans.” Respondent’s report listed $22,500 in cash and checks and $50,000 in loans. The details of the Campaign Treasurer’s Report show that Respondent made two $25,000 contributions to his campaign, one on May 8, 2017, and one on May 25, 2017, that he identified as loans on the report. Section 106.011(5)(a), Florida Statutes, defines “contribution” as a “gift, subscription, conveyance, deposit, loan, payment, or distribution of money or anything of value, including contributions in kind having an attributable monetary value in any form, made for the purpose of influencing the results of an election or making an electioneering communication.” The term “loan” is not defined by chapter 106 or chapter 112. For such a term of common usage, the definition in Black’s Law Dictionary is sufficient: “A thing lent for the borrower's temporary use, esp., a sum of money lent at interest.”