Washington| Change
[…] Stat. (Emphasis supplied) The Everglades Program and the Everglades Construction Project The EFA codified and expanded the phosphorus reduction program of the Settlement Agreement by adoption of the Everglades Program. See § 373.4592(2)(h), (4)(a) and (4)(f), Fla. Stat. The Everglades Program includes: (a) implementation of "best management practices," defined in section 373.4592(2)(b), (or "BMPs") and the Everglades Construction Project ("ECP") defined in Section 373.4592(2)(g); and (b) a comprehensive program and projects to improve and restore water supply and hydroperiod. § 373.4592 (4)(a),(b), and (f), Fla. Stat. The ECP "represents the largest environmental cleanup and restoration program of this type ever undertaken." § 373.4592(1)(h), Fla. Stat. The ECP was targeted to achieve a 50 ppb, flow-weighted mean discharge concentration.