Washington| Change
[…] Stat. (2005). The provision within the Florida Statutes that authorizes the Division to promulgate rules regarding the enforcement and administration of Section 561.695, Florida Statutes (2005), and Chapter 386, Part II, Florida Statutes (2005), reads as follows: (9) The division shall adopt rules governing the designation process, criteria for qualification, required recordkeeping, auditing, and all other rules necessary for the effective enforcement and administration of this section and part II of chapter 386. The division is authorized to adopt emergency rules pursuant to s. 120.54(4) to implement the provisions of this section. § 561.695(9), Fla. Stat. (2005).