Based upon the presence of the alleged Class II deficiency, according to the result of the survey, the Agency elected to assign a conditional licensure status to Marianna and impose the disputed administrative fine. The survey team believed it found a violation of 42 C.F.R. Subsections 483.10(b)(11)(i), which states that "a facility must immediately . . . consult with a resident's physician . . . when there is . . . a significant change in the resident's physical, mental or psycho-social status " On July 2, 2001, at approximately 12:45 a.m., a Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) summoned Michael Laurie, a Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) to observe Resident No. 3, a resident of the subject facility.