Ohio| Change
[…] Stat. Mr. Lee and his father, Robert J. Lee, jointly hold Aquaculture Certificate of Registration No. AQ1529074. On January 5, 2016, they applied to the Department for a state owned submerged land aquaculture lease in the 2 Petitioner’s Exhibit G is a flash drive containing video footage of Officer Travis’s traffic stop and subsequent arrest of Mr. Lee. 3 Section 597.0015(1), defines “aquaculture” as “the cultivation of aquatic organisms.” Section 597.0015(3), defines “aquaculture products” as “aquatic organisms and any product derived from aquatic organisms that are owned and propagated, grown, or produced under controlled conditions.” vicinity of Alligator Harbor in Franklin County, Florida. The lease was to be used for the commercial cultivation of oysters and clams. The Department issued a ten-year lease, Sovereignty Submerged Land Aquaculture Lease No. 19-AQ-1465, to Mr.