Recommendation Based on the foregoing Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law, it is RECOMMENDED that the Divisi
[…] As is relevant to this case, Section 458.331 provides: The following acts constitute grounds for denial of a license or disciplinary action, as specified in s. 456.072(2): * * * (b) Having a license or the authority to practice medicine revoked, suspended, or otherwise acted against, including the denial of licensure, by the licensing authority of any jurisdiction, including its agencies or subdivisions. The licensing authority's acceptance of a physician's relinquishment of a license, stipulation, consent order, or other settlement, offered in response to or in anticipation of the filing of administrative charges against the physician's license, shall be construed as action against the physician's license. * * * The board may enter an order denying licensure or imposing any of the penalties in s. 456.072(2) against any applicant for licensure or licensee who is found guilty of violating any provision of subsection (1) of this section or who is found guilty of