Hope has sufficient financial resources to fund the cost of its proposed SA 8A program along with its other ongoing and proposed projects even though its operating margin has declined over the past several years. Hope’s proposed SA 8A hospice program is financially feasible in the long term. The projections in Hope’s CON application, which are reasonable and attainable, reflect that Hope’s SA 8A program will generate a net profit from operations of $30,688 and a bottom-line net profit of $97,799 in its second year of operation. Hope satisfies the criteria in Section 408.035(6), Florida Statutes. (e) § 408.035(7), Fla. Stat. Section 408.035(7), Florida Statutes, requires consideration of “[t]he extent to which the proposal will foster competition that promotes quality and cost effectiveness.” Hope cites the recent initiatives implemented by HSWF to address the alleged deficiencies in its existing program as evidence that the approval of Hope’s proposed program would foster competition in SA 8A. Those initiatives, according to Hope, are the direct result of the “competitive pressure”