He is not a healthcare professional. Mr. Freiden had no experience with operating a CCRC prior to his involvement at University Village beginning in March 2015. The focus on an applicant’s education and experience is for the purpose of determining the applicant’s background in the subject. The education and experience required of an applicant must be related to the applicant’s ability to operate and manage a CCRC facility, and not merely the applicant’s ability to hire others with the necessary education and experience to perform those duties. Mr. Freiden’s Background Information Section 628.4615(8)(e) provides that “natural persons for whom background information is required [must] have such backgrounds as to indicate that it is in the best interests of the insureds of the specialty insurer and in the public interest to permit such persons to exercise control over the specialty insurer.” Petitioner submitted a biographical affidavit and a fingerprint card for Mr. Freiden.