Ohio| Change
[…] Waiver of Disqualification from Licensure Section 550.105(5)(c) authorizes Respondent to waive licensure disqualification under section 550.105(5)(b) if "the applicant establishes that she or he is of good moral character, that she or he has been rehabilitated, and that the crime she or he was convicted of is not related to pari—mutuel wagering and is not a capital offense." As discussed above, there is no evidence showing that Petitioner has been convicted of any crime involving pari—mutuel wagering or that is a capital offense.