There is nothing in section 624.6011, which classifies insurance into seven "kinds of insurance," nor section 624.6012, which defines the term "lines of insurance," authorizing the broad and sweeping definition of the word "reduction." Similarly, section 627.7013(2)(b) authorizes the DOI to "adopt rules to implement this subsection," but subsection (2) deals only with "the cancellation or nonrenewal of personal lines residential property insurance policies that were in force on November 14, 1993, and were subject to the moratorium." Section 624.430 does speak in general terms to "(a)ny insurer desiring to surrender its certificate of authority, withdraw from this state, or discontinue the writing of any one or multiple kinds of insurance in this state," but in the context of this rule, which seeks to prevent all types of withdrawals under the authority of section 627.7013, the rule clearly contravenes the law being implemented. Therefore, paragraph (2)(b) constitutes an invalid exercise of delegated legislative authority. c.