Stat. Section 395.401(2) directs the Department to “adopt, by rule, standards for verification of trauma centers based on national guidelines, including those established by the American College of Surgeons.” The Trauma Center Standards are published in DH Pamphlet (DHP) 150-9, which is incorporated by reference in Florida Administrative Code Rule 64J-2.011 (the “Trauma Standards”). Section 395.4025 (the “Application Statute”) describes the application process for hospitals seeking to become designated as a trauma center. Section 395.4025(2)(c) requires the Department to conduct a “provisional review” of each trauma center application to determine if “the hospital’s application is complete and that the hospital has the critical elements required for a trauma center.”