Obviously the DHRS did not address the 1992 legislation in the 1991 rules. In relevant part, the 1992 legislation added a requirement that, under conditions set forth in the statute, proposed trauma centers must be certified as consistent with local or regional trauma plans. The forms challenged by TGH fail to reference the requirement. Section 395.4025(2)(a), Florida Statutes, requires submissions of letters of intent from hospitals seeking to become certified as state-approved trauma centers. Section 395.4025(2)(a), Florida Statutes, further requires that "[i]n order to be considered by the department, a hospital that operates within the geographic area of a local or regional trauma agency must certify that its intent to operate as a state-approved trauma center is consistent with the trauma services plan of the local or regional trauma agency, as approved by the department, if such agency exists." The statute states that the requirement is not applicable to hospitals which were provisional or verified trauma centers on January 1, 1992. There are five local or regional trauma agencies in Florida which have been approved by the DHRS. Hillsborough County, where both the Petitioner and the