There were no owners or trainers at Hialeah Park as of March 15, 2016. When asked whether the Division checked for SFQHA membership cards upon receiving the SFQHA Agreement, Mr. Zachem stated that “it wouldn’t have been possible yet” because Hialeah had not “had performances since [the filing of the SFQHA Agreement] for us to be able to.” The Division reads the language of sections 551.104(10)(a)2 and 849.086(13)(d)3. in literal terms: a “binding written agreement between the applicant and the [FQHRA] or the association representing a majority of the horse owners and trainers at the applicant’s eligible facility” must be “on file with the division” at the time the license is issued.