Stat. The Division is also responsible for authorizing slot machine operations through the issuance of annual licenses pursuant to sections 551.104 and 551.105. As with cardrooms, slot machines may only be operated at a permitholder's eligible facility identified in a valid pari-mutuel wagering permit. § 551.104(3), Fla. Stat. As a condition of licensure, the slot machine licensee must conduct "no fewer [sic] than a full schedule of live racing or games as defined in s. 550.002(11)." § 551.104(4)(c), Fla. Stat. Section 550.002(11) sets forth the definition of “full schedule of live racing or games.”