I. Section 32, CS/CS/HB 2315. On April 4, 1993, Section 32, of CS/CS/HB 2315 (hereinafter referred to as "Section 32"), was enrolled. Section 32, if signed by the Governor, creates Section 186.507(14), and provides: (14) A regional planning council may not, in its strategic regional policy plan or by any other means, establish binding level-of- service standards for public facilities and services provided or regulated by local governments. This limitation shall not be construed to limit the authority of regional planning councils to propose objections, recommendations, or comments on local plans or plan amendments. Section 32 has not yet become law. Additionally, it Section 32 becomes law, it will not be effective until July 1, 1993. Section 32 was filed in this proceeding by BAGT on April 7, 1993, after the final hearing of these cases had closed.