Ohio| Change
[…] Stat. 6 The Plan Amendment was considered concurrently with a PD rezoning which includes a more detailed development plan. To the extent that Petitioners allege the rezoning does not meet the requirements of policies 2.2.1, 6.1.1, 6.1.3, and 6.1.4, Petitioners’ remedy is a challenge to those development orders, pursuant to section 163.3215. (“Subsections (3) and (4) provide the exclusive methods for an aggrieved or adversely affected party to appeal and challenge the consistency of a development order with a comprehensive plan.”). 7 Objective 32.1 was not cited in Petitioners’ Amended Petition for Formal Administrative Hearing as a provision with which the Plan Amendment is alleged to be internally inconsistent.