Ohio| Change
[…] Further, Policy 32.1.1 provides that the water dependent overlay zones “will be included in the Lee County zoning regulations[.]” The Plan Amendment is not an application for development permit. Enforcement of the water-dependent overlay zone restrictions will occur at the development order stage.9 9 Again, to the extent Petitioners contend the approved PD rezoning of subject property is inconsistent with these plan provisions, those issues are not properly before the undersigned in this proceeding. See § 163.3215, Fla. Stat. (“Subsections (3) and (4) provide the exclusive methods for an aggrieved or adversely affected party to appeal and challenge the consistency of a development order with a comprehensive plan.”). Furthermore, Policy 32.1.1. applies to development and redevelopment “within the Industrial land use category.” The Plan Amendment changes the designation of the subject property from Industrial and Suburban to Central Urban.