STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Breesmen v. Department of Professional Regulation, Board of Medicine, 567 So. 2d 469 (Fla. 1st DCA 1990); Farzad v. Department of Professional Regulation, 443 So. 2d 373 (Fla. 1st DCA 1983).
Petitioner alleges that Respondent violated Subsection 480.046(1)(o), Florida Statutes, by violating Section 480.0485, Florida Statutes, and Florida Administrative Code Rules 64B7- 26.010(1), (2), and (3). Subsection 480.046(1)(o), Florida Statutes, reads as follows:
The following acts constitute grounds for denial of a license or disciplinary action, as specified in s. 456.072(2):
* * *
(o) Violating any provision of this chapter or chapter 456, or any rules adopted pursuant thereto.
Section 480.0485, Florida Statutes, reads as follows:
The massage therapist-patient relationship is founded on mutual trust.