Ohio| Change
[…] Therefore, Carter's 18 permit should be revoked under the Department's authority in section 479.08. CBS Notice of Denied Application 64. The Department denied CBS' application for a permit providing the following grounds for the proposed action: "Sign does not meet spacing requirements (1500' for Interstates, 1000' for FAP). In conflict with permitted sign(s), tag#(s): BV314/315. Held by: Carter Pritchett." 65. The spacing requirement that the Department claims crs’ proposed sign does not meet is section 479.07(9)(a)1.'s mandate that to be permitted, a sign must be no less than “one thousand five hundred feet from any other permitted sign on the same side of the highway, if on an interstate highway." | 66. Carter seeks to inject numerous other issues into this . proceeding concerning CBS' application that the Department did not allege in its Notice of Denied Outdoor Advertising Permit Application.