STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] ENDNOTES
1/ This matter was previously sent to DOAH in 2016, and assigned DOAH Case No. 16-5999. DOAH Case No. 16-5999 was consolidated with DOAH Case No. 16-5998. In January 2017, DOAH Case
No. 16-5999 was closed and jurisdiction was relinquished to the Division without prejudice for it to be referred to DOAH in the event a pending circuit court action did not resolve the issue.
2/ Respondent’s Exhibit 5 was admitted over objection.
3/ All references to Florida Statutes will be to the 2018 codification, unless otherwise indicated. Section 561.01(6) provides that “‘[t]he Beverage Law’ means this chapter and chapters 562, 563, 564, 565, 567, and 568.”
4/ The Division referenced “August 10, 2016” in the denial letter to BLI. Petitioner did not submit her application for transfer until August 15, 2016.