Ohio| Change
[…] Members of the operator's family, or persons residing with the operator, who are between the ages of 12 years and 18 years shall not be required to be fingerprinted, but shall be screened for delinquency records. (emphasis supplied)


    Section 402.305(2)(a), Florida Statutes states:


    2) PERSONNEL.- Minimum standards for child care personnel shall include minimum requirements as to:


    (a) Good moral character based upon screening. This screening shall be conducted as provided in chapter 435, using the level 2 standards for screening set forth in that chapter.


  15. Section 435.04, Florida Statutes, is titled: "Level II Screening Standards" and lists those statutory offenses that compel disqualification. A Chapter 893 felony offense relating to drug abuse prevention and control is such an offense.