Ohio| Change
[…] 36. As of August 31, 1999, the first eight months of 1999, Petitioner's total assets were $40,814 and its total loans, payable to banks, were $90,000.

  37. Taking into consideration the totality of the circumstances, Petitioner failed to provide Respondent with adequate and complete documentation and information in order for Respondent to make a determination of collectibility.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  38. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter of this proceeding and the parties thereto pursuant to Section 120.569 and Subsection 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.

  39. Section 120.80, Florida Statutes (1999), provides in pertinent part:

    (14) DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE.–


    * * *


    (b) Taxpayer contest proceedings.–

    1. In any administrative proceeding brought pursuant to this chapter as authorized by s. 72.011(1), the taxpayer shall be designated the "petitioner" and the Department of Revenue shall be designated the "respondent," . . . .