Washington| Change
[…] 17. Section 548.006, Florida Statutes, states as follows:


      The commission has exclusive jurisdiction over every match held within the state which involves a professional. Matches shall be held in accordance with this chapter and the rules adopted by the commission.


    18. Section 548.011, Florida Statutes, provides as


      follows:


      The commission has exclusive jurisdiction to issue, withhold, suspend, or revoke any license or permit provided for in this chapter.


    19. Section 548.017, Florida Statutes, states as follows: